Filed Pursuant to Rule 424(b)(3)
[…] Second, the “price per share to the public [must be] at least the Series B Stated Value (subject to adjustment in the event of any stock dividend, stock split, stock distribution or combination with respect to such shares).” Third, “upon the closing of which [referring to the offering,] the shares of Common Stock of the Corporation shall be listed for trading on the national securities exchanges operated by the New York Stock Exchange or NASDAQ Stock Market.”

 

SEC Rule 12f-2(c) [17 CFR § 240.12f-2(c)] defines an “initial public offering” as follows: “An initial public offering commences at such time as is described in section 12(f)(l)(G)(ii) of the [Securities Exchange] Act [of 1934].”