Filed Pursuant to Rule 424(b)(3)
[…] Any argument by the Company that a future public offering can trigger automatic conversion would require the clause "upon the closing of which" to be written out of the Company's Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation. These facts are material to understanding whether an actual dispute exists over the Company's ability to automatically convert the Series B Preferred Shares into Common Shares. The omission of these facts renders the proposed risk factor materially misleading.

 

Likewise, Rule 12f-2(c) [17 CFR § 240.12f-2(c)] defines an "initial public offering" as follows: "An initial public offering commences at such time as is described in section 12(f)(1)(G)(ii) of the [Securities Exchange] Act [of 1934]."