gyrodyne_defa14a-112807.htm
[…] 2.      A consent to service of process on Form U-2 (with Form U-2A, if applicable) naming the Secretary; and
3.      A non-refundable filing fee, payable to The Commonwealth of Massachusetts....
 
70.            Section 506 of Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR 230.506), provides in pertinent part:
 
(b)    Conditions to Be Met. (1) General Conditions. To qualify for any exemption under this section, offers and sales must satisfy all the terms and conditions of §§ 230.501 and 230.502....
71.            Section 502 of Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR 230.502), provides in pertinent part:
(c)     Limitation on Manner of Offering. Except as provided in § 230.504(b)(1), neither the issuer nor any person acting on its behalf shall offer or sell the securities by any form of general solicitation or general advertising, including, but not limited to, the following:
(1)     Any advertisement, article, notice or other communication published in any newspaper, magazine, or similar media or broadcast over television or radio; and
(2)Any seminar or meeting whose attendees have been invited by any general solicitation or general advertising;....
72.            Section 508 of Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR 230.508), provides in pertinent part:
Insignificant Deviations From a Term, Condition or Requirement of Regulation D.