gyrodyne_defa14a-112807.htm
[…] 13

 
1.      Within 15 calendar days after the first sale in the Commonwealth, a notice on SEC Form D (17 CFR 239.500) is filed with the Division, together with;
2.      A consent to service of process on Form U-2 (with Form U-2A, if applicable) naming the Secretary; and
3.      A non-refundable filing fee, payable to The Commonwealth of Massachusetts....
 
70.            Section 506 of Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR 230.506), provides in pertinent part:
 
(b)    Conditions to Be Met. (1) General Conditions. To qualify for any exemption under this section, offers and sales must satisfy all the terms and conditions of §§ 230.501 and 230.502....
71.            Section 502 of Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR 230.502), provides in pertinent part:
(c)     Limitation on Manner of Offering.