As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 18, 2005
[…] -------------------
        Total:........................................    $       50,050.00
                                                          ===================


ITEM 15.  INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.
                  The amended and restated  certificate of incorporation and the
bylaws  of the  registrant  provide  that the  registrant  shall  indemnify  its
officers,  directors and certain others to the fullest  extent  permitted by the
Delaware General Corporation Law ("DGCL").  Section 145 of the DGCL, provides in
pertinent part as follows:

                  (a) A  corporation  may  indemnify  any person who was or is a
party  or is  threatened  to be  made a  party  to any  threatened,  pending  or
completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or
investigative  (other than an action by or in the right of the  corporation)  by
reason of the fact that he is or was a director,  officer,  employee or agent of
the  corporation,  or is or was serving at the request of the  corporation  as a
director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation,  partnership, joint
venture,  trust or other  enterprise,  against  expenses  (including  attorneys'
fees),  judgments,  fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably
incurred by him in connection  with such action,  suit or proceeding if he acted
in good faith and in a manner he reasonably  believed to be in or not opposed to
the best interests of the corporation,  and, with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding,  had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The
termination of any action,  suit or proceeding by judgment,  order,  settlement,
conviction,  or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent,  shall not, of
itself,  create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a
manner  which  he  reasonably  believed  to be in or not  opposed  to  the  best
interests  of the  corporation,  and,  with  respect to any  criminal  action or
proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

                  (b) A  corporation  may  indemnify  any person who was or is a
party  or is  threatened  to be  made a  party  to any  threatened,  pending  or
completed  action or suit by or in the  right of the  corporation  to  procure a
judgment  in its  favor  by  reason  of the fact  that he is or was a  director,
officer,  employee  or agent of the  corporation,  or is or was  serving  at the
request of the corporation as a director,  officer, employee or agent of another
corporation,  partnership,  joint  venture,  trust or other  enterprise  against